CarmenProd

Carmen

Cast

CONDUCTOR:
Gregory Buchalter
STAGE DIRECTOR:
Jonathon Loy
CHOREOGRAPHER:
Sara Erde

CARMEN
Patricia Risley
DON JOSE
Viktor Antipenko
ESCAMILLO
Trevor Scheunemann
MICHAELA
Anastasia Jamieson
MERCEDES
Valeria Lari
FRASQUITA
Tess Altiveros
ZUNIGA
David Miller
MORALES
Joseph Perron
REMENDADO
Emerson Eads
DANCAIRO
Scott Raneri
LILLAS PASTA
Thomas Gross

Orchestra

VIOLIN I
Kathleen Butler-Hopkins
John Aspnes
Rachel Teller
Rebecca Dunne
VIOLIN II
Franz Felkl
Angela Fricilone
Hayley Baksis
Karen Tolland
VIOLA
Marueen Heflinger
Trevor Adams
Glenn Johnson
John Athens
CELLO
Bryant Hopkins
Michelle Jeglum
Jared Ciazza
Hayley Zacheis
BASS
Jonathon Heintz
HARP
Joanna Mergler Mayer
FLUTE
Dorli Mcwayne
Jane Sandstrom
Kurt Hunter
OBOE
Candy Rydlinski
Kim Surber
CLARINET
Tim Surber
Ruth Langworthy
BASSOON
George Rydlinski
Jay Million
HORN
Jane Aspnes
Susan Hurley-Glowa
TRUMPET
Karen Gustafson
Aidan Sandel
TROMBONE
James Bicigo
PERCUSSION
Michael Keller
Alexander Bergman
Elaine Ponchione

Chorus

Roscoe Beadles
Barbara Braley
Meta Bravos
Lorna Eder
Lilly Gesin
Jim Hameister
Jane Haycraft
Anna Lange
Doug Lange
Jameson Lange
Jonathan Lange
Kyla Lange
Lori Lange
Angel Miles
Anna Polum
Roger Smith
Ted Sponsel
Nathan Stumpff
Thomas Szidloski
Eve Taylor
Kathy Taylor Yokel
Sarah Tyhurst
Sam Winker

CHILDREN’S CHORUS
Adela Rueter
Ainsley Benson
Allyson Benson
Dasha Erde
Nathaniel Lange
Talia Lange
Juanito Richards-Hlashweova
Dasha Shvets

PUERI GAUDENTES
BOY’S CHOIR FROM PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC
Lukas Vorel
Petr Hais
Josef Kroutvor
Ondrej Hromek
Frantisek Novak
Benedikt Fischer
Adam Hroch
Jonatan Seger
Daniel Szunev
Vojtech Svoboda

Dancers

Sara Erde, PRINCIPAL
Wendy Langton
Heidi Putterill

Supernumeraries

Al Grunin
Torgen Karens
Christine Hla Shwe

Production Crew

ARTISTIC & MUSIC DIRECTOR
Gregory Buchalter
STAGE DIRECTOR
Jonathon Loy
CHOREOGRAPHER
Sara Erde
PRODUCTION MANAGER
P. Gail Holmes
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Kelley Stables
SET DESIGNER
Walter Ensign
COSTUME DESIGNER
Theresa Reed
COLLABORATING SCENIC ARTIST
Greg Gustafson
PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER
Andraya Abrego
ORCHESTRA MANAGER
James Bicigo
CHORUS MASTER
Byron Mcgilvray
CHILDREN’S CHORUS MASTERS
Jamila Hla Shwe, Zdena Souckova
TECHNICAL DIRECTORS
Jerry Lancaster, Tom Creek
REHEARSAL PIANO
Jamila Hla Shwe
POSTER
Irene Preveden, Jamila Hla Shwe
HAIR DESIGN
Maria Messina
PHOTOGRAPHER
Greg Sandstrom
SUPERTITLES
Shawn Damerval